Entleerhilfe

English translation: discharge (unloading) aid / equipment / system

German term or phrase:Entleerhilfe
English translation:discharge (unloading) aid / equipment / system
Entered by: Hermann

11:11 Oct 30, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Entleerhilfe
Nach Beginn der Dosierung wird die Entleerhilfe taktend nach Ablauf der Verzögerungszeit dazugeschalten.

aus dem Softwarehandbuch einer Betonanlage

Die Entleerhilfe kann z.B. ein Rüttler sein, die den Beton durchrüttelt, damit er besser aus dem Kübel/Silo fließt. Eine andere Entleerhilfe ist die Belüftung, i.e. Luft wird hineingeblasen, damit der Beton besser rausfließt.
silvia glatzhofer
discharge device / system / equipment
Explanation:
system should be fine for all these types

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-10-30 11:49:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or unloading
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2discharge device / system / equipment
Hermann
3emptying means
EdithK


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emptying means


Explanation:
emptying equipment

used for emptying Big Bags e.g., I doubt it is anything more than simply a means for emptying

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 213

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
discharge device / system / equipment


Explanation:
system should be fine for all these types

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-10-30 11:49:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or unloading

Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Borsje: or to stay closer to the original: discharge aid (system)
28 mins
  -> cheers :-)

agree  gangels
2 hrs
  -> cheers :-)