KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering: Industrial

Ueber Ihre Forderungen ist es fuer mich erst sinnvoll zu sprechen

English translation: below


11:32 Dec 20, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Ueber Ihre Forderungen ist es fuer mich erst sinnvoll zu sprechen
Ueber Ihre in dem Schreiben aufgefuehrten Forderungen ist es fuer mich erst sinnvoll zu sprechen, wenn der Kran von Ihrem Betrieb uebernommen worden ist.

Êàê ëó÷øå ñôîðìóëèðîâàòü?
Sybille
Germany
English translation:below
Explanation:
In my eyes it only makes sense to talk about the demands you haveset-out in your correspondence when your company has taken over the crane (in question).
Sorry..der Rest darunter war nicht zu entziffern!

HTH
Selected response from:

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5translation: see below
Mariana Moreira
4below
Stephen Sadie


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s.u.
translation: see below


Explanation:
siehe unten

Ohne weiteres, das ist es, glaube ich:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Louise Mawbey: I think the asker wanted help with the sentence, not a translation of s.u.
2 mins
  -> Then I think she should have asked it clearly

neutral  Stephen Sadie: with louise!
3 mins
  -> Then I think she should have asked it clearly

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.
below


Explanation:
In my eyes it only makes sense to talk about the demands you haveset-out in your correspondence when your company has taken over the crane (in question).
Sorry..der Rest darunter war nicht zu entziffern!

HTH

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks