Einbringung (here)

English translation: installation

German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Einbringung (here)
I have no more context. It is an order where under 'Material/Description' the following sentence is reported. I'd think it is the introduction (Einbringung?) of a refrigerating unit of the firm Engie, of ???, of switchboard and gallery (??)
Grazie.

Einbringung der Engie Kältezentrale, Feuchtwassergerät, Schaltschränke mrws und Galerie
emilia de paola
Italy
English translation:installation
Explanation:
... of an Engie system, consisting of "Kältezentrale, Feuchtwassergerät, Schaltschränke mrws und Galerie"
Selected response from:

Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2installation
Lancashireman
4positioning
Alexander Schleber
3refrigeration container
Sangeeta Joshi
1supply
Johanna Timm, PhD


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
supply


Explanation:
My guess is that "Engie" is an abbreviation for "Energie", meaning the energy supplied to the various systems

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Johanna but I have found Engie is the firm producing the refrigeration control centre. I too think it is supply but I haven't found it in any dictionary!!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Einbringung
installation


Explanation:
... of an Engie system, consisting of "Kältezentrale, Feuchtwassergerät, Schaltschränke mrws und Galerie"

Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
5 hrs

agree  herbalchemist
22 days
  -> Thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
refrigeration container


Explanation:
Due to the age of the chiller it was not possible to refurbish
the old R22 system at Nordmark; this would have been an
unwise choice with regards to the costs - here a new refrigeration
solution had to be found. A refrigeration container
from ENGIE Refrigeration that completely replaces the R22
refrigeration system as of May 2015 was quickly installed,
ensuring safe cooling of the production processes on a permanent basis.
...
The container consists of two rooms: the machine room and
the control room which houses the entire electronics. The
gas warning system is also integrated there, as well as a
cabinet for the personal protection equipment such as gas
masks. The advantage of this 2-room concept is obvious:
Persons entering the control room do not need special instructions
in dealing with the refrigerant NH3. This is due to the
fact that the machine room can be accessed through a separate
door; in addition, there is a double folding door in the
rear side for revision purposes.

https://www.engie-refrigeration.de/export/sites/cofelyrefrig...



Sangeeta Joshi
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
positioning


Explanation:
"Installation" is okay -I personally like positioning better in this context, because of the other components that are mentioned.

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56