Verschutzungen

English translation: safety housing

German term or phrase:Verschutzungen
English translation:safety housing
Entered by: Yuu Andou

12:18 Jul 13, 2018
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety
German term or phrase: Verschutzungen
- ***Verschutzungen*** -

Herrschende Gefahrenzonen am Arbeitsplatz bedürfen häufig einer Sonderlösung. Mit unserem XXX Aluminium Profilsystem kann Ihnen durch eine maßgeschneiderte Verschutzung geholfen werden.

- Schutz und Sicherheit -

***Verschutzungen*** an Anlagen oder Maschinenbereichen sollten so wenig wie möglich den Fertigungsprozess hindern, jedoch auch maximalen Schutz und Sicherheit für den Mitarbeiter am Arbeitsplatz bieten. Hierfür bietet unser Alu-Profilsystem die flexible Lösung für Sie an.


- Sauberkeit -

Glatte Profiloberflächen an der Außenansicht erfüllen den Anspruch an Design und Sauberkeit sowie Ihren wirtschaftlichen Ansprüchen gleichermaßen.
Yuu Andou
safety housing
Explanation:
An alternative to safety enclosures.
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4safety screens
Lancashireman
3safety housing
Alexander Schleber
3machine enclosures
Sangeeta Joshi
3protective installation(s)
gangels


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protective installation(s)


Explanation:
xxx

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safety screens


Explanation:
U.S. Safety Screens is a premier manufacturer of safety screens to be used in manufacturing facilities such as machine shops, fabrication shops, assembly environments or any environment where safety is an issue. Our screens provide, safe, neat and sturdy protection. Our frames are made from 60661-T6 extruded aluminum.
http://www.lighttoolsupply.com/catalog/Product/U-S--Safety-S...
(see image in abaove link)

Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
machine enclosures


Explanation:
...A machine enclosure is an application that is designed around a machine to protect the operator from hazards such as pinch points, cut points, and moving parts...

https://faztek.net/machine-enclosures.html

Please also take a look at the picture shown on this page. It corresponds to the pictures shown on the product page of the text you are translating.

Sangeeta Joshi
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
safety housing


Explanation:
An alternative to safety enclosures.

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!