KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

risikomäßige Zusammenhänge

English translation: risk-related factors


08:17 Jun 20, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: risikomäßige Zusammenhänge
From a text on the Kreditwesengesetz: "Bei Instituten, die das Wahlrecht nach § 313 zur Verwendung eigener Risikomodelle ausüben, werden die Marktrisikopositionen aus den in Satz 2 Nummer 1 bis 3 genannten Postionen gebildet, deren risikomäßige Zusammenhänge das Institut in seinem eigenen Risikomodell berücksichtigt.
chamito
English translation:risk-related factors
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Protradit
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1risk correlation(s)
Ralf Lemster
1risk-related factorsProtradit


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
risikomäßige Zusammenhänge
risk-related factors


Explanation:
x

Protradit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risikomäßige Zusammenhänge
risk correlation(s)


Explanation:
The very essence of risk modelling is to analyse how different risk factors interact with each other.

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 751

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RobinB
5 hrs
  -> (sigh) Thanks, Robin!