KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Voraussichtliche Altersrente

English translation: Anticipated old-age pension


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Voraussichtliche Altersrente
English translation:Anticipated old-age pension
Entered by: Aniruddha Vishwakarma

19:52 Jun 21, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Legal
German term or phrase: Voraussichtliche Altersrente
Sie wird durch Multiplikation des Alterskapitals mit dem Umwandlungssatz im Pensionsalter. Das voraussichtliche Alterskapital setzt sich zusammen aus den Sperguthaben Ende Jahr samt künftigen Zinsen bis zum Pensionsalter und den künftigen Spergutschriften bis zum Pensionsalter zuzüglich Zinsen.
Aniruddha Vishwakarma
India
Anticipated old-age pension
Explanation:
http://forum.europa.eu.int/irc/dsis/coded/info/data/coded/en...
Selected response from:

Lothar Kneifel
Grading comment
Danke sehr!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Anticipated old-age pension
Lothar Kneifel
3estimated old-age pension
Raghunathan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Anticipated old-age pension


Explanation:
http://forum.europa.eu.int/irc/dsis/coded/info/data/coded/en...


    Reference: http://forum.europa.eu.int/irc/dsis/coded/info/data/coded/en...
Lothar Kneifel
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Danke sehr!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min

agree  Friderike Butler: for US it would be Anticipated Social Security (Payment)
3 hrs

agree  gangels: retirement pension
18 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estimated old-age pension


Explanation:
or probable old-age pension

Raghunathan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 92