KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

komprimierter Überblick

English translation: summary report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:komprimierter Überblick
English translation:summary report
Entered by: Stephen Sadie

09:23 Jun 24, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: komprimierter Überblick
Zweck des Berichtes ist es, angesichts der steigenden Anzahl von Ländern, den Herren X und Y einen komprimierten Überblick über die Entwicklung sämtlicher Länder zu liefern. Der Kennzahlenbericht des Controllings ersetzt den Country Report.
"Summary report" maybe? TYFYH
Stephen Sadie
Germany
summary overview
Explanation:
oder eben summary report
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
I took my original option, supported by monika and brigitte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5brief overview
_TILLI
4summary overviewMonika Leit
3a concise view
Raghunathan
3outline report
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
komprimierter Überblick
outline report


Explanation:
Have a nice weekend:-)

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komprimierter Überblick
summary overview


Explanation:
oder eben summary report

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
I took my original option, supported by monika and brigitte

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
komprimierter Überblick
brief overview


Explanation:
#

_TILLI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
komprimierter Überblick
a concise view


Explanation:
option

Raghunathan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 92