International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Dauervorschuss

English translation: permanent advance payments


19:40 Jul 26, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Dauervorschuss
Zahlungsbedingungen
Dauervorschuss in Höhe der Durchschnittskosten von 6 Wochen
Monatsrechnung wird bis zum 15. des Folgemonats erstellt
Fälligkeit der Monatsrechnung 14 Tage nach Rechnungsstellung
Kein Skonto

(permanent advance payment?)
njbeckett
Germany
English translation:permanent advance payments
Explanation:
sounds good to me
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4standing advance
David Hollywood
3permanent advance paymentsMonika Leit
3regular advanceDavid Warren


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regular advance


Explanation:
I am not 100% on this one, but I believe it to be regular advance

David Warren
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standing advance


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 18 mins (2005-07-26 20:58:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"standing advance payment\"

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 343

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
permanent advance payments


Explanation:
sounds good to me

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 134