KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

geschlossene Abnahme

English translation: bulk order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geschlossene Abnahme
English translation:bulk order
Entered by: Katy62

16:40 Dec 20, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: geschlossene Abnahme
Aus einem Angebot:

Stückpreis bei geschlossener Abnahme von X Stück...
Katy62
bulk order
Explanation:
Price per item for bulk orders
I would think that usually applies also to the other end, but this expression [as you quote it] does not specify that
Not sure why you think it's necessary to know
Selected response from:

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bulk orderTeresa Reinhardt
3package order / ordering as a package / ordering x pcs. together [in one set]
Steffen Walter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
package order / ordering as a package / ordering x pcs. together [in one set]


Explanation:
That's at least my interpretation.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 366

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bulk order


Explanation:
Price per item for bulk orders
I would think that usually applies also to the other end, but this expression [as you quote it] does not specify that
Not sure why you think it's necessary to know

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Thank you!