KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Haushaltsbegleitgesetz

English translation: Budget Supplement Act / Supplementary Budget Act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haushaltsbegleitgesetz
English translation:Budget Supplement Act / Supplementary Budget Act
Entered by: Elisabeth Moser

08:38 Jan 10, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Haushaltsbegleitgesetz
... vorläufig hinsichtlich
-- der Anwendung der durch das **Haushaltsbegleitgesetz** 2004 vom 29. Dezember 2003 (BGB), I. S. 3076, 2004 I S. 69 geänderten Vorschriften.

Grateful for any suggestions,
Lis
Elisabeth Moser
United States
Budget Supplement Act / Supplementary Budget Act
Explanation:

As in the discussion in the link, I think the first alternative is better.
Selected response from:

Michael Rose
Grading comment
Thanks for the great help,
Lis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Budget Supplement Act / Supplementary Budget ActMichael Rose
3Supplementary budget lawcasper


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Budget Supplement Act / Supplementary Budget Act


Explanation:

As in the discussion in the link, I think the first alternative is better.



    Reference: http://transblawg.eu/index.php?/archives/2136-Budget-compani...
Michael Rose
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks for the great help,
Lis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Budget Supplement Act (not Law, as suggested by Lis).
3 mins

agree  nalan ceper: agree. first altenative is better. http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:6nlxyk3LHwMJ:kpmgbe.lcc.c...
33 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Supplementary budget law


Explanation:
Google for:
Haushaltsbegleitgesetz + "Supplementary budget law"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-01-10 09:10:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I also found "Budget Accompaniment Act"

Google for:
Haushaltsbegleitgesetz + "Budget Accompaniment Act"

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79