KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Gewinnübertrag

English translation: profit carried over


07:34 Feb 22, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial report
German term or phrase: Gewinnübertrag
Aufwands- und Verlustabdeckung/ Gewinnübertrag
Aufwands- und Verlustabdeckung aus der Substanz XXX
Gewinnübertrag auf die Substanz
Zarina
Mexico
English translation:profit carried over
Explanation:
or brought forward - to another account.
Selected response from:

Andre Conradie
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4profit carryforwardIngrid Blank
4profit carried over
Andre Conradie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profit carried over


Explanation:
or brought forward - to another account.

Andre Conradie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profit carryforward


Explanation:
..

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 127