KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

bemisst sich an

English translation: is assessed according to


13:52 Feb 23, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: bemisst sich an
optionsrechte auf Zahlung eines Differenzbetrags, der sich an der Wertentwicklung eines anerkannten Wertpapierindexes bemißt
Sarada Ramesh
India
English translation:is assessed according to
Explanation:
My suggestion! :-)
Selected response from:

kriddl
Germany
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1is assessed according to
kriddl
3is calculated according toTeresa Reinhardt


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bemißt sich an
is assessed according to


Explanation:
My suggestion! :-)


    Reference: http://ideas.repec.org/a/eee/jfinec/v53y1999i3p439-466.html
kriddl
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 hr

neutral  Teresa Reinhardt: this is ambiguous; can also mean "in Rechnung stellen" - this looks like the opposite is described
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bemißt sich an
is calculated according to


Explanation:
might make sense; but please give more context

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145