KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

Kapitalmarktaktivitäten

English translation: capital markets activities


18:33 Mar 13, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Kapitalmarktaktivitäten
the term is used in a report about the financial activities of a company

"Ursache und Begleitumstände des Ausbaus der Kapitalmarktaktivitäten"
Sarah Silva
United Kingdom
English translation:capital markets activities
Explanation:
[PDF]
Trading and Capital-Markets Activities Manual
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
For capital-markets and trading activities, risk is. generally defined as the potential for loss on an .... Other capital-markets activities, such as asset ...
www.federalreserve.gov/boarddocs/supmanual/trading/trading.... - Similar pages - Note this
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Moser
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3capital markets activities
Elisabeth Moser
4 +1capital market operations
philippid


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
capital markets activities


Explanation:
[PDF]
Trading and Capital-Markets Activities Manual
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
For capital-markets and trading activities, risk is. generally defined as the potential for loss on an .... Other capital-markets activities, such as asset ...
www.federalreserve.gov/boarddocs/supmanual/trading/trading.... - Similar pages - Note this

Elisabeth Moser
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL
36 mins
  -> Thanks, Lis

agree  Matthew Kinch
53 mins
  -> Thanks, Lis

agree  Alexandra Blatz
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Lis

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital market operations


Explanation:
trading on capital markets

philippid
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Blatz: Passt auch...
1 hr