KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

WE's (dringend)

English translation: WE - Wohnungseinheit


21:19 Mar 27, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / finance, credit
German term or phrase: WE's (dringend)
Zwischenbericht über Darlehensunterlagen.

"1. Spot Check: sämtliche Darlehensunterlagen zu WE´s eines uns vorgegebenen quick-sale-Portfolios;"
Elise Hendrick
United States
English translation:WE - Wohnungseinheit
Explanation:
Weiss nicht, ob das hier paßt. Was ist denn in dem quick-sale portfolio, das würde vielleicht etwas Klarheit bringen.
Selected response from:

Gisela Greenlee
Grading comment
It turns out it was in fact Wohneinheit. THanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Währungseinheit
Robert Schlarb
2WE - Wohnungseinheit
Gisela Greenlee


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
WE - Wohnungseinheit


Explanation:
Weiss nicht, ob das hier paßt. Was ist denn in dem quick-sale portfolio, das würde vielleicht etwas Klarheit bringen.

Gisela Greenlee
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
It turns out it was in fact Wohneinheit. THanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Währungseinheit


Explanation:
Eine noch unwahrscheinlichere Möglichkeit als Giselas


    Reference: http://www.buergschaftsbank.de/pdf/info0012.pdf
Robert Schlarb
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43