KudoZ home » German to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Hiezu gehört das Beantworten

English translation: This includes answering


13:08 Feb 22, 2006
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Hiezu gehört das Beantworten
Hiezu gehört das Beantworten von Sachfragen ebenso wie das Korrigieren von über Mail eingesandten Übungen.
karda
English translation:This includes answering
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3This includes answering...
Stephen Roche
4This includes answering
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
This includes answering...


Explanation:
This includes answering...or:

This also involves...

Stephen Roche
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Ward: I prefer "involves"
4 mins

agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
14 mins

agree  Alison Jenner: with Rachel - involves
15 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This includes answering


Explanation:
...

Trudy Peters
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24