KudoZ home » German to English » Human Resources

Leistungsträger

English translation: performers/achievers of tomorrow


23:18 Dec 31, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Vocational training
German term or phrase: Leistungsträger
Schliesslich seien die Lehrlinge von heute die Leistungsträger von morgen. „Und mit unserer Berufsbildung und unserer gut funktionierenden Aufgabenteilung zwischen der öffentlichen Hand und der Privatwirtschaft“, so xxx abschliessend, „können wir diese Zukunft auch gestalten!“
greville
Germany
English translation:performers/achievers of tomorrow
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Ingrid Blank
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1performers/achievers of tomorrowIngrid Blank
3top / high performers
Leanne Evans
2key players of tomorrow
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
performers/achievers of tomorrow


Explanation:
..

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Yes, and Happy New Year, Ingrid!
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Kim - same to you :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Leistungsträger
key players of tomorrow


Explanation:
another option

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 121

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Leistungsträger
top / high performers


Explanation:
Happy New Year!

Leanne Evans
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4