International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to English » Human Resources

Wissensbilanz.. weiterzuverfolgen

English translation: measure, plan, and present available know-how in a knowledge base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wissensbilanz.. weiterzuverfolgen
English translation:measure, plan, and present available know-how in a knowledge base
Entered by: xxxvaslilia

16:54 Feb 21, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
German term or phrase: Wissensbilanz.. weiterzuverfolgen
Weiter ermöglicht xxx das vorhandene Know-how in einer Wissensbilanz zu messen, zu planen und weiterzuverfolgen.
xxxvaslilia
measure, plan, and present available know-how in a knowledge base
Explanation:
a formal collection of knowlege
Selected response from:

Denise DeVries
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4measure, plan, and present available know-how in a knowledge base
Denise DeVries
4measure, plan and follow up in a knowledge balance
Chinmayi Sripada
3to track using a knowledge balance sheetntext


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measure, plan, and present available know-how in a knowledge base


Explanation:
a formal collection of knowlege

Denise DeVries
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wissensbilanz.. weiterzuverfolgen
to track using a knowledge balance sheet


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=knowledge-balance-sheet...

ntext
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 95

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measure, plan and follow up in a knowledge balance


Explanation:
http://www.vw-personal.de/www/en/wissen/wissensmanagement/wi...

Chinmayi Sripada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8