KudoZ home » German to English » Human Resources

Insolvenzsicherung

English translation: bankruptcy/insolvency insurance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Insolvenzsicherung
English translation:bankruptcy/insolvency insurance
Entered by: Derek Gill Franßen

17:56 Aug 8, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Insurance,
German term or phrase: Insolvenzsicherung
This term is related with oldage pension procedures in Germany.
Korhan Demirel
bankruptcy insurance
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Grading comment
thank you very much for your answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bankruptcy insurance
Derek Gill Franßen
4insolvency insurancexxx------


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insolvency insurance


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bankruptcy insurance


Explanation:
;-)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thank you very much for your answer