KudoZ home » German to English » Human Resources

Deutscher Gebrauchszolltarif

English translation: German Working Tariff


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Deutscher Gebrauchszolltarif
English translation:German Working Tariff
Entered by: Alison Schwitzgebel

10:32 Sep 26, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
German term or phrase: Deutscher Gebrauchszolltarif
Is there an official translation of this term?
Alison Schwitzgebel
France
German Working Tafiff
Explanation:
At least that's what my dictionary says.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Cheers Kim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1working tariff
Maya Jurt
4German Working Tafiff
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
working tariff


Explanation:
or if you absolutely want the word "customs" you can put

working tariff for customs.

See link below


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?search=Gebrauchszolltarif&searchLoc=0&r...
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: Romain agrees
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
German Working Tafiff


Explanation:
At least that's what my dictionary says.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 447
Grading comment
Cheers Kim!