KudoZ home » German to English » Insurance

FW-Kurs / FW-Betrag

English translation: Fremdwährung - foreign currency


19:32 Dec 27, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance / Swiss health/accident insurance claim form
German term or phrase: FW-Kurs / FW-Betrag
Items in the header of a Swiss health/accident insurance claim form. There are no entries underneath this header.

Nr.
Erfassungsdatum
Zahlungsdatum
RA
Empfänger
FW-Kurs
FW-Betrag
Betrag (CHF)
Total (CHF)

Many thanks in advance for your help!
xxx@caduceus
United States
English translation:Fremdwährung - foreign currency
Explanation:
maybe?
Selected response from:

Christian
Grading comment
Makes perfect sense. Thanks to both of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Fremdwährung - foreign currency
Christian
3 +2Fremdwährungskurs/-Betrag
Brie Vernier


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fremdwährung - foreign currency


Explanation:
maybe?

Christian
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Makes perfect sense. Thanks to both of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Hauer: so lese ich es auch!
19 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, Andrea.

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
4 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Johanna.

agree  Lancashireman: @ 3 mins
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Andrew.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fremdwährungskurs/-Betrag


Explanation:
Bit of a guess -- foreign (currency) exchange rate/foreign currency amount (or amount in foreign currency)

Brie Vernier
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt
10 mins
  -> Thanks, Teresa

agree  Andrea Hauer: so lese ich es auch!
17 mins
  -> Danke, Andrea