KudoZ home » German to English » Insurance

Bezugsrechtsverfügung

English translation: right to the insurance benefit order/ order for right to the insurance benefit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bezugsrechtsverfügung
English translation:right to the insurance benefit order/ order for right to the insurance benefit
Entered by: EMatt

15:10 Nov 10, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Pension insurance
German term or phrase: Bezugsrechtsverfügung
Alle im Rahmen Ihrer Versicherung getroffenen Vereinbarungen, auch die Bezugsrechtsverfuegung, erstrecken sich auch auf die in ...genannten Erhoehungen des Vorsorgekapitals.
EMatt
right to the insurance benefit order/ order for right to the insurance benefit
Explanation:
Dietl Lorenz Wörterbuch für Recht, Wirtschaft und Politik
Bezugsrecht: right to the insurance benefit
Verfügung = order
Selected response from:

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3right to the insurance benefit order/ order for right to the insurance benefitIvana Zuppa-Baksa
2approval of eligibilitygangels


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bezugsrechtsverfuegung
right to the insurance benefit order/ order for right to the insurance benefit


Explanation:
Dietl Lorenz Wörterbuch für Recht, Wirtschaft und Politik
Bezugsrecht: right to the insurance benefit
Verfügung = order

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Bezugsrechtsverfuegung
approval of eligibility


Explanation:
in simple words, it's the official OK to draw your benefits/pension

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 121