KudoZ home » German to English » Internet, e-Commerce

im Verhältnis

English translation: in relation (with respect) to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Verhältnis
English translation:in relation (with respect) to
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

15:58 Sep 6, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Internet, e-Commerce / Online-Ticketversand
German term or phrase: im Verhältnis
Auszug aus den Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen:
"Für sämtliche uns erteilten Aufträge betreffend die Lieferung von Tickets gelten im Verhältnis zur XXX GmbH ausschließlich die nachfolgenden allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen."
Wer kann mir helfen diesen Satz dem Sinn nach richtig zu übersetzen?
Stefanie Dehmel
with respect to
Explanation:
XXX company/(corporation).
Another way of puttiing this. Hope it helps. The answer above is correct.
Good luck, Stefanie!

US CODE: Title 26902. Deemed paid credit where domestic ...If the 1st day on which the requirements of subparagraph (B) are met with respect to any foreign corporation is in a taxable year of such corporation ...
www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/html/uscode26/usc_sec_26_0000090...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2006-09-12 10:28:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you & danke for grading, Stefanie! :)
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo Sergej! Wuij mnje ocen pomogli.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in relation toxxxmuitoprazer
3with respect to
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in relation to


Explanation:
xxxx company,where the following general business conditions apply.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca Garber
2 hrs

agree  Mihaela Boteva
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with respect to


Explanation:
XXX company/(corporation).
Another way of puttiing this. Hope it helps. The answer above is correct.
Good luck, Stefanie!

US CODE: Title 26902. Deemed paid credit where domestic ...If the 1st day on which the requirements of subparagraph (B) are met with respect to any foreign corporation is in a taxable year of such corporation ...
www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/html/uscode26/usc_sec_26_0000090...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2006-09-12 10:28:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you & danke for grading, Stefanie! :)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&safe=off&as_qdr=all&q...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&safe=off&as_qdr=all&q...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Spasibo Sergej! Wuij mnje ocen pomogli.