KudoZ home » German to English » Investment / Securities

vollständig zu liberierende Namenaktien

English translation: payment for subscribed securities / payment under subscription


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Liberierung (Aktien)
English translation:payment for subscribed securities / payment under subscription
Entered by: Ulrike Lieder

21:56 Nov 27, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
German term or phrase: vollständig zu liberierende Namenaktien
Der Verwaltungsrat ist ermächtigt, jederzeit bis zum 30. Juni 1999, das Aktienkapital im Maximalbetrag von Fr. 9?000?000 durch ausgabe von höchstens 300?000 vollständig zu liberierenden Namenaktien mit einem Nennwert von je Fr. 30 zu erhöhen.
Poornima Iyengar
registered shares, to be paid in full under subscription
Explanation:
or maybe
subscribed registered shares, to be paid in full

You may have to rephrase my clumsy attempts a bit. This seems to be a predominantly Swiss term; all hits on liberieren/Liberierung came from Swiss sites. However, it has nothing to do with restrictions on the issue, but rather deals with payment.

Unter Liberierung versteht man die Bezahlung der aus einer Emission zugeteilten Wertschriften. Je nachdem, ob nur ein Teilbetrag oder der gesamte Betrag einbezahlt wird, spricht man von Teil- oder Voll-Liberierung.
http://www.raiffeisen.ch/lexikon/index-d.htm

Liberierung / payment under subscription / libération d'actions / liberazione.
Term is contains starts with DE EN FR IT. ...
tradition.axone.ch/ViewConcept.cfm?CID=832

Zahn lists Liberierung = payment for subscribed securities

Hope this gets you on the right track
Selected response from:

Ulrike Lieder
Grading comment
Thanks Ulrike!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4registered shares, to be paid in full under subscriptionUlrike Lieder
4registered ordinary shares
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered ordinary shares


Explanation:
to be issued without any restrictions (i.e. no rights issue or scrip issue in case of these shares)

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 2

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered shares, to be paid in full under subscription


Explanation:
or maybe
subscribed registered shares, to be paid in full

You may have to rephrase my clumsy attempts a bit. This seems to be a predominantly Swiss term; all hits on liberieren/Liberierung came from Swiss sites. However, it has nothing to do with restrictions on the issue, but rather deals with payment.

Unter Liberierung versteht man die Bezahlung der aus einer Emission zugeteilten Wertschriften. Je nachdem, ob nur ein Teilbetrag oder der gesamte Betrag einbezahlt wird, spricht man von Teil- oder Voll-Liberierung.
http://www.raiffeisen.ch/lexikon/index-d.htm

Liberierung / payment under subscription / libération d'actions / liberazione.
Term is contains starts with DE EN FR IT. ...
tradition.axone.ch/ViewConcept.cfm?CID=832

Zahn lists Liberierung = payment for subscribed securities

Hope this gets you on the right track


    given above
Ulrike Lieder
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Ulrike!