KudoZ home » German to English » Investment / Securities

Depotbeimischung

English translation: portfolio addition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Depotbeimischung
English translation:portfolio addition
Entered by: Jessica Klingberg

16:06 May 28, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / stock market
German term or phrase: Depotbeimischung
Die Experten empfehlen die Aktie als spekulative Depotbeimischung mit einer entsprechenden Stop-Loss-Strategie zum "Kauf".
Jessica Klingberg
United States
portfolio addition
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
A 4, since an explanation or reference were not really needed. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6portfolio addition
Trudy Peters
4 +1speculative portfolio diversification
Dr. Fred Thomson
4incorporation into the depot
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporation into the depot


Explanation:
would me my suggestion

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
portfolio addition


Explanation:
.

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
A 4, since an explanation or reference were not really needed. Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns
2 mins

agree  xxxbrute
37 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
41 mins

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
1 hr

agree  jerrie
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
speculative portfolio diversification


Explanation:
My firs thought. I'll think some more.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 17:19:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

speculative addition to your portfolio.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Stracker: speculative addition to your portfolio
15 mins