KudoZ home » German to English » IT (Information Technology)

Basistextierung

English translation: basic texting/wording


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Basistextierung
English translation:basic texting/wording
Entered by: David Hollywood

14:15 Oct 23, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Basistextierung
einer Website

no more context
GUSTL
basic texting/wording
Explanation:
really not sure here .....

providing the necessary picture material and basic texting/wording for the site ... Hosting with Content management web site - Free open source systems ...
www.empire-elements.co.uk/termsandconditions.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your prompt reply.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3basic text work
Michael Harris
2 +1basic texting/wording
David Hollywood


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basic texting/wording


Explanation:
really not sure here .....

providing the necessary picture material and basic texting/wording for the site ... Hosting with Content management web site - Free open source systems ...
www.empire-elements.co.uk/termsandconditions.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your prompt reply.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDr.G.MD
9 hrs
  -> thanks Gerhard :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basic text work


Explanation:
This is only a guess through the lack of context. Hope it helps:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-23 14:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maybe the link will be of help:
http://www.ppa.cz/?page=rekl_text_en
http://www.ppa.cz/?page=rekl_text_de

Michael Harris
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4