KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Beurkundung zu notariellem Protokoll

English translation: Notarial registration; Registration by notary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beurkundung zu notariellem Protokoll
English translation:Notarial registration; Registration by notary
Entered by: Emily Batcher

23:09 Oct 25, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / property contract
German term or phrase: Beurkundung zu notariellem Protokoll
This is on a contract to buy land and build on it. At the beginning announcing their intent to buy the land "mit der Bitte um Beurkundung zu notariellem Protokoll".
Emily Batcher
United States
Notarial registration; Registration by notary
Explanation:
HIPOTECAS REFINANCIACION EN 24 H.At the moment of acquiring a property, taxes will be applicable virtually from the moment of the notarial registration of the contract of sale. ...
www.eyc-properties.com/Inmobiliarias_Real_estate_Costa_del_...
Selected response from:

David Moore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Notarial registration; Registration by notaryDavid Moore
2authentication (legalisation) by the notary
Raghunathan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zu notariellem Protokoll
authentication (legalisation) by the notary


Explanation:
with a request for authentication (legalisation) by the notary

az starter for you

Raghunathan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 95

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notarial registration; Registration by notary


Explanation:
HIPOTECAS REFINANCIACION EN 24 H.At the moment of acquiring a property, taxes will be applicable virtually from the moment of the notarial registration of the contract of sale. ...
www.eyc-properties.com/Inmobiliarias_Real_estate_Costa_del_...


David Moore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 370