KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

vollmachtloser

English translation: without Power of Attorney


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vollmachtloser
English translation:without Power of Attorney
Entered by: AllegroTrans

22:50 Mar 4, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: vollmachtloser
... dessen Herr X für Sie die Urkunde als sogenannter vollmachtloser Vertreter zeichnen wird.
sappho
without Power of Attorney
Explanation:
i.e. this person is acting as an agent or representative but without a Power of Attorney
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I had suspected something like this, thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3the person not entrusted with the power of attorney
Raghunathan
3without Power of Attorney
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
without Power of Attorney


Explanation:
i.e. this person is acting as an agent or representative but without a Power of Attorney

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
I had suspected something like this, thank you for your help

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the person not entrusted with the power of attorney


Explanation:

... not invested with the power of attorney

or

considered not a duly authorised representative

Raghunathan
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 95