KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Kollektionsteil

English translation: collection piece


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kollektionsteil
English translation:collection piece
Entered by: erika rubinstein

12:52 Jan 15, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Kollektionsteil
Kein Provisionsanspruch besteht bei folgenden Geschäften:
- bei Veräußerung von Kollektionsteilen, Werbemitteln, Ware, die mit mindestens 50% Rabatt verkauft wird, und bei nicht ausgelieferten Aufträgen;

and my feeble effort so far:

There shall be no right to a commission for the following business transactions:
- For the sale of Kollektionsteilen, advertising materials, goods that are sold at a dis-count of least 50%, and for orders not consignedx/delivered;
davidgreen
collection piece
Explanation:
the Fashion Spot - Dior Homme- [ Перевести эту страницу ]the Fashion Spot > Front Row > Designers and Collections. Reload this Page Dior Homme .... Its not even meant to be a collection piece. ...
www.thefashionspot.com/forums/f60/dior-homme-27339-2.html
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
thanks also to steffen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3collection item
Steffen Walter
3collection piece
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collection piece


Explanation:
the Fashion Spot - Dior Homme- [ Перевести эту страницу ]the Fashion Spot > Front Row > Designers and Collections. Reload this Page Dior Homme .... Its not even meant to be a collection piece. ...
www.thefashionspot.com/forums/f60/dior-homme-27339-2.html


erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks also to steffen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collection item


Explanation:
... appears to be another valid option here.

See examples at

http://www.dexigner.com/fashion/news-62.html
"A customer transparent amount from each ***collection item*** will be donated to United for Africa."

http://newyork.kijiji.com/c-For-sale-Clothes-fashion-1ST-RUN...
"This is definitely a Hip-Hop lover's ***collection item***."

http://www.dealtime.com/xDN-Clothing--ap_gender_age_men-bran...
"The Roots Torino Olympics 2006 US Mens crew sweatshirt is an official 2006 US Olympic Team ***Collection item*** with logos on the center and left chest."

Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 625