KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Auftragsrecht

English translation: Right to order


06:26 Apr 28, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / investment of securities
German term or phrase: Auftragsrecht
Ich/wir verzichte/n hinsichtlich der vorgenannten Zuwendungen auf meinen/unseren gesetzlichen Herausgabeanspruch, der grundsaetzlich in allen Faellen besteht, in denen auf das konkrete Geschaeft Auftragsrecht Anwendung findet (z.B. bei der Ausfuehrung von Wertpapierauftragen).
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
English translation:Right to order
Explanation:



It could also mean Right to purchase order.
Selected response from:

babli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3contract lawRobert Feuerlein
3Right to orderbabli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Right to order


Explanation:



It could also mean Right to purchase order.


    Reference: http://dict.cc
babli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contract law


Explanation:
Contract - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaA contract is a legally binding exchange of promises or agreement between parties that the law will enforce. Contract law is based on the Latin phrase pacta ...


    www.en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Contract - 127k
Robert Feuerlein
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish