KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

vollkaufmännischer Verkehr

English translation: commercial nature


13:29 Sep 3, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: vollkaufmännischer Verkehr
Gerichtsstand für alle Streitigkeiten im vollkaufmännischen Verkehr aus bzw. aufgrund der abgeschlossenen Verträge ist XY.

Ich gehe davon aus, dass ich hier umschreiben muss(?)
Tanja Spath-Nagazi
Germany
English translation:commercial nature
Explanation:
XY is legal venue for any and all contractual disputes of a commercial nature
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
Gefällt mir sehr gut. Vielen Dank auch an alle anderen!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3all business communication/transaction
Holly Breckenridge
3commercial transaction for both parties
Markus Grauer
2commercial naturegangels
Summary of reference entries provided
Carolyn Brice

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
commercial nature


Explanation:
XY is legal venue for any and all contractual disputes of a commercial nature

gangels
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 321
Grading comment
Gefällt mir sehr gut. Vielen Dank auch an alle anderen!!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commercial transaction for both parties


Explanation:
Kunde tritt weder als Privatmann noch Minderkaufmann sondern als Vollkaufmann auf.
Formulierung muss ggf. an Kontext angepasst werden.

Markus Grauer
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all business communication/transaction


Explanation:
I supposed this is dealing with disputes arising from any business communication between the parties.

Holly Breckenridge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




Reference comments


9 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Check out the following questions:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/929925
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1167987

Carolyn Brice
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10