KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

gewerblichen Schutzrechtes

English translation: industrial property rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gewerblichen Schutzrechtes
English translation:industrial property rights
Entered by: roguestate

13:30 Mar 4, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: gewerblichen Schutzrechtes
Is this intellectual property rights or is it a blanket term for a raft of such laws? Help much appreciated
roguestate
industrial (property) right
Explanation:
siehe Eichborn
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to both of you, Edith you beat him to it
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2industrial property rights
Jonathan MacKerron
4industrial (property) right
EdithK


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industrial (property) right


Explanation:
siehe Eichborn

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to both of you, Edith you beat him to it

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
industrial property rights


Explanation:
according to Dietl/Lorenz

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Blank
1 min

agree  David Moore: also according to Schäfer
16 mins