KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Grundpfandrecht, Grundpfandrechtbestellung

English translation: creation of charges on real property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grundpfandrechtbestellung
English translation:creation of charges on real property
Entered by: Kim Metzger

17:43 Mar 28, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Grundpfandrecht, Grundpfandrechtbestellung
Noch einmal bitte ich alle, die von solchen Sachen mehr Ahnung haben als meinereiner, mir hilfreich zur Seite zu stehen....
Danke!!
Tina8
Lots of entries in the KudoZ glossary
Explanation:
Grundpfandrechtbestellung - creation of charges on real property
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=213540&keyword=Grundpfandrecht


Grundpfandrecht -mortgage
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=325031&keyword=Grundpfandrecht
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Danke schoen, Kim...hab total vergessen, die schlauen glossaries zu befragen, ehe ich euch mit meiner Unwissenheit belaestigt habe!! ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Lots of entries in the KudoZ glossary
Kim Metzger
3my takegangels


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lots of entries in the KudoZ glossary


Explanation:
Grundpfandrechtbestellung - creation of charges on real property
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=213540&keyword=Grundpfandrecht


Grundpfandrecht -mortgage
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=325031&keyword=Grundpfandrecht


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
Danke schoen, Kim...hab total vergessen, die schlauen glossaries zu befragen, ehe ich euch mit meiner Unwissenheit belaestigt habe!! ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC: mortgage; creation of mortgage
24 mins

agree  Carolyn Fox
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
my take


Explanation:
real estate law / real estate law consultation

means 'obtaining an expert opinion on real estate law', I think


For expert testimony in court, 'wird eine Sachverständigenbestellung durchgeführt'

gangels
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 73