KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Altschutzrecht

English translation: previous proprietary right


06:20 Sep 25, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Altschutzrecht
in a contract
A.S.
English translation:previous proprietary right
Explanation:
For a good answer to your question, we really need to know more about the contract, i.e. what kind of contact is it? If it has to do with property, the above answer would work. Also: right of protection
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Many thanks!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4????Valeska Nygren
4previous proprietary right
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previous proprietary right


Explanation:
For a good answer to your question, we really need to know more about the contract, i.e. what kind of contact is it? If it has to do with property, the above answer would work. Also: right of protection


    Romain Dictionary of Legal and Commercial Terms
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1209
Grading comment
Many thanks!!!!!!!!!!!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
????


Explanation:
Bitte etwas mehr Text

Valeska Nygren
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4