KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Erstell. VKZ

English translation: Erstellung der Versicherungskennzahl


01:05 Dec 19, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Tax
German term or phrase: Erstell. VKZ
tax assessment form. The abbreviation is right over Auswert. Nr. in a heading, and VKZ is in a column between "Mo. der NB" and "KZ".
Jonathan Lack
United States
English translation:Erstellung der Versicherungskennzahl
Explanation:
or "Erstellte Versicherungskennziffer"

Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
Retirement insurance is a tax category, so this may be related. Sorry there is no more context - makes it a bit mysterious.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Erstellung der Versicherungskennzahl
Alison Schwitzgebel
4Vereinskennziffer or Verbandskennziffer
Hans-Henning Judek


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vereinskennziffer or Verbandskennziffer


Explanation:
Again just guesswork without context. I searched the Swiss Internet as well as the German, but could not come up with any meaningful hits (Verordnung zur Kennzeichnung von Luftfahrzeugen VKZ in Switzerland doesn't help much ;-)

Copernic came up with three web pages of http://www.kreis-bochum.de/freizeit/ans_kz.htm, but unfortunately theses pages were not available anymore.

HTH

The only meaningful explanation is the above

Club reference number or association reference number


Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erstellung der Versicherungskennzahl


Explanation:
or "Erstellte Versicherungskennziffer"




    Reference: http://www.bka.gv.at/datenschutz/MA003.htm
Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Retirement insurance is a tax category, so this may be related. Sorry there is no more context - makes it a bit mysterious.