KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Gewährung des Vorsteuerabzugs

English translation: granting/approval of input tax deduction


13:45 Feb 20, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / VAT Act
German term or phrase: Gewährung des Vorsteuerabzugs
This is about the German Tax Amendment Act 2003/German VAT Act.
Frederike
English translation:granting/approval of input tax deduction
Explanation:
PDF] Prüfung der umsatzsteuerlichen Erfassung im allgemeinen Verfahren ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Please explain if he is only partly entitled to do input tax deduction. ... Please note
that the granting of a taxpayer's account number is only possible if the ...
cdl.niedersachsen.de/blob/images/C7090170_L20.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

The Value Added Tax (Construction of Buildings) Order 1987 - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... building" and before the words "for the purpose of granting a major ... non-standard
fixtures and fittings in respect of which input tax deduction is specifically ...
www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk/ si/si1987/Uksi_19870781_en_1.htm - 11k
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
I chose granting of input tax deduction. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1granting/approval of input tax deduction
swisstell
4allowance of input VAT deduction
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gewährung des Vorsteuerabzugs
granting/approval of input tax deduction


Explanation:
PDF] Prüfung der umsatzsteuerlichen Erfassung im allgemeinen Verfahren ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Please explain if he is only partly entitled to do input tax deduction. ... Please note
that the granting of a taxpayer's account number is only possible if the ...
cdl.niedersachsen.de/blob/images/C7090170_L20.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

The Value Added Tax (Construction of Buildings) Order 1987 - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... building" and before the words "for the purpose of granting a major ... non-standard
fixtures and fittings in respect of which input tax deduction is specifically ...
www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk/ si/si1987/Uksi_19870781_en_1.htm - 11k


swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
I chose granting of input tax deduction. Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilie Laferrière: I agree
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gewährung des Vorsteuerabzugs
allowance of input VAT deduction


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/279442?keyword=Vorsteuer

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 149