KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

täglich eintretende Fälligkeit

English translation: daily maturity/ maturing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:täglich eintretende Fälligkeit
English translation:daily maturity/ maturing
Entered by: David Hollywood

02:12 Oct 27, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Boat building
German term or phrase: täglich eintretende Fälligkeit
Maßgeblich für die täglich eintretende Fälligkeit der Vertragsstrafen ist die objektive insgesamt eingetretene Bauzeitverzögerung.
Kathryn McFarland
daily maturity/ maturing (of contractual penalties)
Explanation:
No loss of interest on account of before maturity penalties. · For the period
the SDRs have run, the customer always gets the applicable rate of interest. ...
www.bankofindia.com/home/productsservices/boisaving.asp - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

Failure to perform the contract / contractual penalties:. The air carrier is responsible for the project of its. contractual obligations. ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 22 mins (2005-10-27 03:35:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: the contractual penalties maturing/ that mature on a daily basis
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1daily maturity/ maturing (of contractual penalties)
David Hollywood
4daily due payability
Parzival


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
täglich eintretende Fälligkeit
daily maturity/ maturing (of contractual penalties)


Explanation:
No loss of interest on account of before maturity penalties. · For the period
the SDRs have run, the customer always gets the applicable rate of interest. ...
www.bankofindia.com/home/productsservices/boisaving.asp - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

Failure to perform the contract / contractual penalties:. The air carrier is responsible for the project of its. contractual obligations. ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 22 mins (2005-10-27 03:35:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: the contractual penalties maturing/ that mature on a daily basis

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Thanks David, your answer helped me in my translation EN>PL :)
2427 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
täglich eintretende Fälligkeit
daily due payability


Explanation:
I would say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 10 mins (2005-10-27 08:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... of contractual penalties - as David says

Parzival
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 105