KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

frei Betriebsgelände

English translation: free factory premises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:frei Betriebsgelände
English translation:free factory premises
Entered by: Tanja K

07:09 Oct 27, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Boat building
German term or phrase: frei Betriebsgelände
1) Vertragsrücktritt/ Totalverlust
Dem Auftraggeber ist im Falle seines Rücktritts von diesem Vertrag und/oder für den
Fall, dass ihm ein Schadenersatzanspruch statt der Leistung zusteht, auf sein erstes Anfordern das gesamte Eigentum des Auftraggebers und des Eigners durch den Auftragnehmer vorbehaltlos unter Ausschluss sämtlicher Zurückbehaltungs- und
anderer Rechte frei Betriebsgelände des Auftragnehmers herauszugeben.
Kathryn McFarland
free factory premises
Explanation:
...has to be returned free of charge to the factory site...
Selected response from:

Tanja K
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1free contractor's premises
Parzival
3free factory premises
Tanja K
2to hand over the contractor's goods delivery paid
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
frei Betriebsgelände
to hand over the contractor's goods delivery paid


Explanation:
???

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frei Betriebsgelände
free factory premises


Explanation:
...has to be returned free of charge to the factory site...

Tanja K
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frei Betriebsgelände
free contractor's premises


Explanation:
or: free contractor's site

Parzival
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Kraemer: with "free contractor's premises"
1 hr
  -> Thanks, LitttleBalu!