KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Ausschluss

English translation: exclusion


19:19 Dec 17, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Ausschluss
Der auschluss ist alleine wegen des Rueckzuges der Beklagten erfolgt
andrealondon
English translation:exclusion
Explanation:
;-
Selected response from:

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5exclusion
Stephen Sadie
3expulsion
Parzival


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
exclusion


Explanation:
;-

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: If that's all the context the asker can provide, I guess we'll have to go with this.
6 mins
  -> thanks kim

agree  Ulrike Kraemer: Agree with Kim.
10 mins
  -> me too...how's the book going?

agree  msherms: ditto
34 mins
  -> thanks msherms

agree  Eugenia Lourenco
5 hrs
  -> thanks eugenia

agree  milinad
5 hrs
  -> thanks milinad

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
expulsion


Explanation:
.

Parzival
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 105