Maklergemeinschaft

English translation: Brokerage Firm/House

German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Versicherungen
German term or phrase: Maklergemeinschaft
Wie würdet Ihr den Begriff übersetzen? Maklergemeinschaft XXX / YYY. Vielen Dank für Eure Vorschläge!
seehand
Germany
English translation:Brokerage Firm/House
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Parzival
South Africa
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, das kommt eher hin.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Brokerage Firm/House
Parzival
3Brokers' Association
a05


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Brokers' Association


Explanation:
or Community

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Brokerage Firm/House


Explanation:
.

Parzival
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, das kommt eher hin.