KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Überlassungsvertrag

English translation: agreement on transfer of possession


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Überlassungsvertrag
English translation:agreement on transfer of possession
Entered by: martina1974

06:25 Nov 4, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Überlassungsvertrag
Überlassungsvertrag - Vertragsgegenstand: Raupenkran

Die Garantie dient zur Besicherung der Ansprüche des Überlassers aus dem gegenständlichen Überlassungsvertrages. Der Überlasser kann daher die Garantie nach Belieben zur Begleichung ihrer gegenüber dem Betreiber bestehenden Forderungen in Anspruch nehmen, wie überhaupt zur Begleichung sämtlicher Verpflichtungen des Betreibers, mögen sich diese aus dem Gesetz oder aus dem vorliegenden Vertrag ergeben.
martina1974
Austria
agreement on transfer of possession
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-04 07:38:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or just "abandonment agreement" / "abandonment contract"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-04 07:42:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"(caterpillar / crawler crane) abandonment / contract"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-04 07:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"(caterpillar / crawler crane) abandonment agreement / contract"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-11-10 11:36:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you & danke nochmals, Martina! :)
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(crane) loan agreementxxxAdrian MM.
3agreement on transfer of possession
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(crane) loan agreement


Explanation:
Land: again, licenc/se or letting agreement.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/law%3A_contracts...
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 572

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agreement on transfer of possession


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-04 07:38:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or just "abandonment agreement" / "abandonment contract"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-04 07:42:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"(caterpillar / crawler crane) abandonment / contract"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-04 07:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"(caterpillar / crawler crane) abandonment agreement / contract"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-11-10 11:36:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you & danke nochmals, Martina! :)


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks a lot!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway