KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Betreiberrisiken

English translation: risks of the provider/operator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betreiberrisiken
English translation:risks of the provider/operator
Entered by: martina1974

07:40 Nov 5, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Betreiberrisiken
Des Weiteren verpflichtet sich der Betreiber eine Kranhakenversicherung sowie entsprechende Kfz-Haftpflichtversicherung (soweit erforderlich) abzuschließen um seine Betreiberrisiken abzudecken.
martina1974
Austria
risks of the provider/operator
Explanation:
risks of the person who provides or operates the business
Selected response from:

ashafrancis
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4risks of the provider/operatorashafrancis
4the risks of the operating partyEllen Kraus


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the risks of the operating party


Explanation:
you can carry on a business, a trade or prosecute a case (e.g. in the pursuit of a legal action), but here I think it is the person, party or enterprise of some trade

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risks of the provider/operator


Explanation:
risks of the person who provides or operates the business

ashafrancis
Native speaker of: Native in MalayalamMalayalam
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks a lot!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway