KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

bei Anfall der Kosten

English translation: (at the time) when these costs are incurred


18:29 Dec 7, 2010
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Lease agreement for business premises
German term or phrase: bei Anfall der Kosten
Nebenkosten sind Kosten
a)
b)
c) fuer sonstige Kosten, die gemaess Anlage 3 zu der II. Berechnungsverordnung in der bei Anfall der Kosten geltenden Fassung als Betriebskosten umlagefaehig sind;
Lorna O'Donoghue
English translation:(at the time) when these costs are incurred
Explanation:
(2. Berechnungsverordnung) as amended at the time when these costs are incurred

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2010-12-07 19:00:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... to take account of the "geltenden Fassung" part.
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(in the version valid) at the time the costs were incurred
Sebastian Witte
3 +1(at the time) when these costs are incurred
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(at the time) when these costs are incurred


Explanation:
(2. Berechnungsverordnung) as amended at the time when these costs are incurred

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2010-12-07 19:00:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... to take account of the "geltenden Fassung" part.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 629
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
30 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(in the version valid) at the time the costs were incurred


Explanation:

Nicht alles was man Originelles im Kopf hat und schreiben möchte geht auch. Daher diese leicht unelegante Lösung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2010-12-07 19:04:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Muss natürlich heßen: ARE incurred.


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?q=%22at+the+time+the+costs+were+...
Sebastian Witte
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Timm, PhD: are incurred - yes.
28 mins