KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

die beinhaltet für

English translation: that includes / including


22:53 Dec 14, 2010
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Lease agreement for business premises
German term or phrase: die beinhaltet für
Der Mieter ist verpflichtet, dem Vermieter bei Vertragsabschluss die Mietkaution in Hoehe von X in bar order in Form einer unbefristeten, unwiderrufliche, unbedingten und selbstschuldnerischen Bankbuergschaft einer deutschen Bank zu stellen, die beinhaltet, fuer alle bestehenden und kuenftigen, auch bedingten und befristeten Anspruechen, die der Vermieter aus diesem Mietvertrag gegen den Mieter hat oder haben wird und jeden Betrag bis zur Gesamthoehe der vereinbarten Mietkaution an den Vermieter zu zahlen, falls dieser bestaetigt, dass der Mieter seinen Verpflichtugen trotz Mahnung nicht nachgekommen ist und auf dei Einrede der Aufrechenbarkeit und der Vorausklage gemaess BGB mit der Massgabe verzichtet wird, dass die Einrede der Aufrechenbarkeit mit unbestritten oder rechtskraeftig festgestellten Gegenforderungen des Mieters Moeglich ist.

An impossibly long German sentence! I'm a bit bamboozled...
Lorna O'Donoghue
English translation:that includes / including
Explanation:
First of all, you have my compassion!
As a literal solution: that includes
As a practical solution: including (and then mention all those conditions... somehow)
Selected response from:

Annett S. Brown, MBA, CT
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3that includes / including
Annett S. Brown, MBA, CT
3that implies
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that implies


Explanation:
I would say ....

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 316

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that includes / including


Explanation:
First of all, you have my compassion!
As a literal solution: that includes
As a practical solution: including (and then mention all those conditions... somehow)

Annett S. Brown, MBA, CT
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks