KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

in Verkehr gebrachte Ausführung

English translation: marketed version (design)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in Verkehr gebrachte Ausführung
English translation:marketed version (design)
Entered by: Darko Kolega

13:05 Dec 17, 2010
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Konformitätserklärung
German term or phrase: in Verkehr gebrachte Ausführung
Hiermit erklären wir, ***, dass die nachfolgend bezeichnete Maschine aufgrund ihrer Konzipierung und Bauart sowie in der von uns in Verkehr gebrachten Ausführung ...
Darko Kolega
Croatia
the marketed version
Explanation:
That's what I would write.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6the marketed versionBrigitteHilgner
4in the version which we have introduced into the stream of commerceTechLawDC


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the version which we have introduced into the stream of commerce


Explanation:
or "into commerce"

TechLawDC
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
the marketed version


Explanation:
That's what I would write.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
21 mins
  -> Danke schön, Steffen. Schönes Wochenende!

agree  AllegroTrans
37 mins
  -> Thank you, AllegroTrans. Have a nice weekend!

agree  Colin Rowe: or "marketed design"
49 mins
  -> Thank you, Colin - good idea. Have a nice weekend!

agree  EdithK
5 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Edith. Schönes Wochenende!

agree  Uta Kappler
9 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Uta. Schönes Wochenende!

agree  Werner Hehn
1 day 1 hr
  -> Danke schön, Werner. Schönen Sonntag!