KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

VA-Vertrag

English translation: rent-to-own contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:VA-Vertrag
English translation:rent-to-own contract
Entered by: elizabeth_med

11:27 Sep 5, 2011
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / inspection of IT and laboratory devices
German term or phrase: VA-Vertrag
Der VA-Vertrag mit XXX konnte zum Zeitpunkt der Inspektion nicht vorgelegt werden.
elizabeth_med
France
rent-to-own contract
Explanation:
Der "Vollamortisationsvertrag" wäre auch mein Tipp gewesen, allerdings bin ich mir nicht sicher, wie dies zielgruppengerecht zu formulieren ist.
Selected response from:

David Seycek
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2full-pay-out leasing contracts
Richard Hirschmann
1rent-to-own contract
David Seycek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
full-pay-out leasing contracts


Explanation:
sofern bei Vollamortisations-Leasingverträgen nicht eine der unten genannten Bedingungen erfüllt ist.
unless one of the below mentioned conditions is met in case of full-pay-out leasing contracts.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/4xos2wp
Richard Hirschmann
Germany
Native speaker of: German

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rent-to-own contract


Explanation:
Der "Vollamortisationsvertrag" wäre auch mein Tipp gewesen, allerdings bin ich mir nicht sicher, wie dies zielgruppengerecht zu formulieren ist.

David Seycek
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 26