KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Hundertersatz

English translation: percentage

16:48 Dec 12, 2016
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Austrian rental agreement term
German term or phrase: Hundertersatz
From an Austrian lease:

Veränderungen werden derart berücksichtigt, dass sich der HAUPTMIETZINS im gleichen **Hundertersatz** erhöht oder vermindert, in dem sich die für den Fälligkeitsmonat verlautbarte Indexzahl gegenüber der Ausgangsindexzahl erhöht oder vermindert.

Thanks for any responses,
Mary
Mary Burdman
United States
English translation:percentage
Explanation:
seems to be the only logical explanation
Selected response from:

Armorel Young
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6percentage
Armorel Young
1percentage; rate per cent; so much per cent
andres-larsen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
percentage


Explanation:
seems to be the only logical explanation

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andres-larsen: you were there first
5 mins

agree  Miriam Bonn
7 mins

agree  AllegroTrans
3 hrs

agree  David Hollywood: yes "percentage"
4 hrs

agree  Ramey Rieger
14 hrs

agree  Michael Bailey
1 day 19 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
percentage; rate per cent; so much per cent


Explanation:
percentage; rate per cent; so much per cent

sources:

Hundertsatz - Englisch-Übersetzung - Langenscheidt Deutsch ...
de.langenscheidt.com/deutsch-englisch/hundertsatz
Übersetzung für 'Hundertsatz' im kostenlosen Deutsch-Englisch Wörterbuch und ... percentage. Wie gefällt Ihnen das Online Wörterbuch von Langenscheidt?

Wörterbuch der Handels-, Finanz- und Rechtssprache / Dictionary of ...
https://books.google.com/books?isbn=1461261236 -
HERBST - 2012 - ‎Science
Hundertsatz m (A) | percentage; rate per cent || pourcentage m; pour-cent m; tant m pour cent. Hundertsatz m (B) | rate || taux m | zu einem ~ von ... | at the rate of ...

Dictionary of Commercial, Financial and Legal Terms / Dictionnaire ...
https://books.google.com/books?isbn=1468469398 -
HERBST - 2012 - ‎Language Arts & Disciplines
... Tantieme fl ~s des administrateurs I directors' percentage of profits I| Direktorentantiemenfpl. tant pour cent т | percentage; so much per cent |I Hundertsatz m; ...



andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20