KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

gesellschaftsrechtlich

English translation: company law / corporate law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gesellschaftsrecht
English translation:company law / corporate law
Entered by: Steffen Walter

02:32 Nov 13, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
German term or phrase: gesellschaftsrechtlich
'trade law'?

In a contract.
TRANSRAPID
United Kingdom
company law or corporate law
Explanation:
out of Zahn Finance Dictionary
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Many thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5company law or corporate law
Andy Lemminger
4in terms of company law
NickWatson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
company law or corporate law


Explanation:
out of Zahn Finance Dictionary

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Many thanks!!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in terms of company law


Explanation:
That's one way of converting the adjective into English.

NickWatson
Germany
Native speaker of: English