KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

in anliegender besponderer Vollmacht

English translation: the enclosed special power of attorney


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in anliegender besponderer Vollmacht
English translation:the enclosed special power of attorney
Entered by: Olav Rixen

10:16 Oct 27, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Divorce
German term or phrase: in anliegender besponderer Vollmacht
wird **in anliegender besonderer Vollmacht** im Sinne des § 609 ZPO beantragt, wie folgt zu erkennen:

This is from an official application for divorce.
Olav Rixen
Canada
the enclosed special authorization
Explanation:
or am I missing something? or perhaps "exceptional authorization

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-10-27 10:30:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"special power of attorney"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-10-27 10:30:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dietl/Lorenz = "Sondervollmacht: special power (of attorney"
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Thanks, Jonathan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3the enclosed special authorization
Jonathan MacKerron
3special power of attorney [as] attached
Valeska Nygren


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the enclosed special authorization


Explanation:
or am I missing something? or perhaps "exceptional authorization

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-10-27 10:30:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"special power of attorney"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-10-27 10:30:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dietl/Lorenz = "Sondervollmacht: special power (of attorney"

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Thanks, Jonathan.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Johnson: i'm with the the power of attorney bit :)
8 mins

agree  Lothar Kneifel
4 hrs

agree  Parzival: special power of attorney
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
special power of attorney [as] attached


Explanation:
a more "general" translation of Vollmacht

Valeska Nygren
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8