KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

PrZ.

English translation: Protokollzahl


02:46 Oct 29, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Austria
German term or phrase: PrZ.
What does this abbreviation stand for in Austrian legal documents?

Verordnung des Wiener Gemeinderates vom 25. Juli 2003 zu PrZ. 680/03
John Speese
United States
English translation:Protokollzahl
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Protradit
Grading comment
Makes sense, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2Protokollzahl
Protradit
1English
Nadine80


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
English


Explanation:
Hi i would say it means paragraph 680 line 03 but i am guessing. so you could refer to it as follows,
constitution of the vienna council 25 July 2003 refer to paragraph 680 lin 03

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 50 mins (2005-10-29 04:37:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

change the term from enlish to paragraph 680 line 03, sry was busy with sth else when i submited

Nadine80
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Protokollzahl


Explanation:
x

Protradit
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Makes sense, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margaret Marks: Googling for parts of this suggests it is used in connection with Protokolle http://www.wien.gv.at/recht/landesrecht-wien/rechtsvorschrif...
3 hrs

agree  Andrea Hauer: habe ein bisschen gegoogelt - Protokollzahl scheint mir das Richtige zu sein!
11 hrs