KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Prüfungsbeauftragter der Geschäftsbuchführung

English translation: corporate accounting auditor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prüfungsbeauftragter der Geschäftsbuchführung
English translation:corporate accounting auditor
Entered by: Claudia Mark

16:28 Jan 15, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Prüfungsbeauftragter der Geschäftsbuchführung
es geht um einen Auszug aus einem Handelsregistereintrag, eine Rubrik lautet *Prüfungsbeauftragter der Geschäftsbuchführung*; danach werden die entsprechenden Personen aufgeführt...
person entrusted to ????????
Claudia Mark
Germany
corporate accounting auditor
Explanation:
Pruefungsauftrag is usually translated as audit.
Selected response from:

Veronika McLaren
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3corporate accounting auditor
Veronika McLaren
2auditor of business accounts
jccantrell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
auditor of business accounts


Explanation:
Not my field, but this might be close.


    Reference: http://www.osp.state.nc.us/CLASS_SPECS/Spec_Folder_00001-010...
jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate accounting auditor


Explanation:
Pruefungsauftrag is usually translated as audit.

Veronika McLaren
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks